ENDORSEMENTS

ORGANIZATIONS AND ASSOCIATIONS

  • KINGWOOD TEA PARTY

  • KATY CHRISTIAN MAGAZINE

  • WEST LOOP CONSERVATIVES

  • TEXAS RIGHT TO LIFE PAC

  • TEXAS HOMESCHOOL COALITION

  • THE "C" CLUB OF HOUSTON

  • TEXAS LIBERTY ALLIANCE PAC

  • THE TEXAS CONSERVATIVE VIEW

  • UNITED REPUBLICANS OF HARRIS COUNTY

  • HISPANIC REPUBLICANS OF TEXAS

  • THE LINK LETTER

  • CONSERVATIVE COALITION OF HARRIS COUNTY

  • INDEPENDENT ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS-TEXAS GULF COAST CHAPTER

  • MEXICAN AMERICAN SHERIFF'S ORGANIZATION

  • YOUNG CONSERVATIVES OF TEXAS-UNIVERSITY OF HOUSTON

STATE LEADERS

  • SAM HARLESS. STATE REPRESENTATIVE HD126

  • VALOREE SWANSON, STATE REPRESENTATIVE HD150

  • WILL HICKMAN, MEMBER OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION, POSITION 6

  • STEVE TOTH, TEXAS HOUSE OF REPESENTATIVES, DISTRICT 15

  • DAN HUBERTY, STATE REPRESENTATIVE HD127

DISTRICT AND LOCAL LEADERS

     

  • MARY NAN HUFFMAN, HOUSTON CITY COUNCIL, DISTRICT G

  • TOM NOBIS,  SD7 SREC COMMITTEEMAN

  • PETER LAUZON, SD11 SREC COMMITTEMAN 

  • ROLANDO GARCIA, SD15 SREC COMMITTEEMAN

  • ROY MORALES, SREC SD15

  • CHARLES BLAIN, PRESIDENT, URBAN REFORM INSTITUTE

  • AARON CICHON, CO-FOUNDER OF WEST LOOP CONSERVATIVES  AND PRECINCT CHAIR 0223

  • JOE DANNA, DEPUTY SHERIFF AND CANDIDATE FOR HARRIS COUNTY SHERIFF

  • BOB MILNER, THE WOODLANDS TOWNSHIP BOARD OF DIRECTORS

  • GAIL STANART, SREC COMMITTEEWOMAN SD15

  • ELIZABETH INGERSOLL, PRECINCT CHAIR 0262

  • KAY SMITH,  PRECINCT CHAIR 0050

  • MARK GOLOBY, PRECINCT CHAIR 0398

  • BOB CHOATE, PRECINCT CHAIR 0902

  • BRYANT GANDETTE, PRECINCT CHAIR 0731

  • CHARLES CUPPLES, PRECINCT CHAIR 0646

  • CYNTHIA D'AILLEBOUST, PRECINCT CHAIR 0553

  • DAN LINDSTROM, PRECINCT CHAIR 0713

  • EVAN NORTON, PRECINCT CHAIR  0430

  • FA BOX, PRECINCT CHAIR 0696

  • JAMES A SAYE. III, SUPERNEIGHBORHOOD 31 REPRESENTATIVE

  • JAMES MCDOWELL, PRECINCT CHAIR 0756

  • JAN HEINRICKS, PRECINCT CHAIR 0880

  • JAVIER ADAME, PRECINCT CHAIR 0546

  • JAY LEWCHANIN, PRECINCT CHAIR 0748

  • JUDE WIGGINS, PRECINCT CHAIR 0609

  • JUDE OTTMAN, PRECINCT CHAIR 0491

  • MARIANNE MARTINEZ, PRECINCT CHAIR 0STE364

  • MARVIN CLEDE, PRECINCT CHAIR 0008

  • MICHAEL ANDERSON, PRECINCT CHAIR 0506

  • MK COBIN, PRECINCT CHAIR 0744

  • PHILIP MOORE, PRECINCT CHAIR 0053

  • RODNEY DESCHAMPS, PRECINCT CHAIR 0479

  • RUSSELL METZLER, PRECINCT CHAIR 0643

  • STEVEN PILLING, PRECINCT CHAIR 0328

  • TERRY WHEELER, PRECINCT CHAIR 0300

  • THOMAS TERRIS, PRECINCT CHAIR 0118

  • VIZI LANGE CALDWELL, PRECINCT CHAIR 0199

  • WILLIAM FAFAN, PRECINCT CHAIR 0421

  • WILLIAM MOORE, PRECINCT CHAIR 0227

  • PAUL SIMPSON,  FORMER HARRIS COUNTY GOP CHAIR

  • JOSH FLYNN, HARRIS COUNTY GOP SECRETARY AND PRECINCT CHAIR 0407

  • ROBERT LORD, MAYOR, BUNKER HILL VILLAGE

  • ALEXIS SWIRSKY, PRECINCT CHAIR 0597

  • ELING PRICE, PRECINCT CHAIR 0104

  • THOMAS GARTH WHITTINGTON, PRECINCT CHAIR 0104

  • JIM PAPPAS, MAYOR, HUNTERS CREEK

  • BRIDGET WADE, HOUSTON INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT TRUSTEE

  • DON SUMNERS, FORMER HARRIS COUNTY DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION, TAX ASSESSOR-COLLECTOR, AND HARRIS COUNTY TREASURER

  • CYNTHIA COKER, PRECINCT CHAIR 0532

  • DAVID GOZA, PRECINCT CHAIR 0148

  • RUSSELL RUSH, PRECINCT CHAIR 0155

  • CHRISTOPHER RENDON, PRECINCT CHAIR 0179

  • LARRY BOWLES, PRECINCT CHAIR 0211

  • SCHERIE TOWNES, PRECINCT CHAIR 0284

  • PATRICK FRANCES, PRECINCT CHAIR 0285

  • DAVID GRATVOL, PRECINCT CHAIR 0304

  • CHRISTOPHER DEL GARDO, PRECINCT CHAIR 0385

  • LARRY WHITE, PRECINCT CHAIR 0388

  • LISA LARSON, PRECINCT CHAIR 0926

  • CHARLOTTE LAMPE,PRECINCT CHAIR 0828

  • ELIZABETH LARSON, PRECINCT CHAIR 0303

  • KAREN PLANTE, PRECINCT CHAIR 0718

  • KELLY FLANNERY, PRECINCT CHAIR 0333

  • NEAL RICHARD, PRECINCT CHAIR 0515

  • MICHEL BECHTEL, MAYOR, MORGAN'S POINT

  • DAVE MARTIN, MAYOR PRO-TEM, CITY OF HOUSTON

COMMUNITY AND BUSINESS LEADERS

  • JUBE DANKWORTH, PRESIDENT, TEXAS HOME EDUCATORS

  • DAVID M RIDDLE, REPUBLICAN AND CONSERVATIVE ADVOCATE

  • CARMEN CRENSHAW, HISPANIC REPUBLICANS OF TEXAS LEADERSHIP COMMITTEE

  • PATRICIA BLAIR, REPUBLICAN AND CONSERVATIVE ADVOCATE

  • DAN COMSTOCK, REPUBLICAN AND CONSERVATIVE ADVOCATE

  • GLENDA KUBOSH, REPUBLICAN AND CONSERVATIVE ADVOCATE

  • MIKE CAMPHIRE, REPUBLICAN AND CONSERVATIVE ADVOCATE

  • JOAN SZALLAY, REPUBLICAN AND CONSERVATIVE ADVOCATE

  • PATRICIA CURRY, REPUBLICAN AND CONSERVATIVE ADVOCATE

  • GD CURRY, REPUBLICAN AND CONSERVATIVE ADVOCATE

  • JIM CRENSHAW, REPUBLICAN AND CONSERVATIVE ADVOCATE

  • HOWARD BARKER, REPUBLICAN AND CONSERVATIVE ADVOCATE

  • DEREK HUGHES,  BUSINESS LEADER

  • STEVE KUSNER, FORMER PRECINCT CHAIR

  • GRACE HANDLEY,  REPUBLICAN AND GRASSROOTS LEADER

  • SJ  SWANSON,  REPUBLICAN AND CONSERVATIVE LEADER

  • NORMA JETER, CONSERVFATIVE AND REPUBLICAN LEADER

  • FRED BLANTON, FORMER PRECINCT CHAIR 0363, WOODCREEK MUD, NW HARRIS COUNTY MUD #30, FOUNDER SPRING TEA PARTY

  • MATTHEW JONES, FORMER PRECINCT CHAIR 0456

  • LARRY LIPTON, COMMUNITY AND BUSINESS LEADER

  • TIM STROUD, CD7 REPUBLICAN CANDIDATE

  • SHAWN SCOTT, CO-FOUNDER, URBAN CONSERVATIVES OF AMERICA

  • JONATHAN MCCOLLOUGH, SR., CO-FOUNDER, URBAN CONSERVATIVES OF AMERICA